Universities/OK/Randall University

Randall University

Moore, OK ยท Private Nonprofit ยท 267 students

Visit Website โ†—
$42k
Median earnings 10 years
after starting college
58%Acceptance Rate
26%Graduation Rate
OverviewAcademicsCost & AidAdmissionsAfter CollegePrograms๐Ÿ“ˆ ROI Calculator

Randall University at a Glance

Total Students267
TypePrivate Nonprofit
Graduation Rate26.4%
Retention Rate56.3%
Acceptance Rate57.9%
SAT Average980
First-Gen Students40.2%
Pell Grant Recipients37.4%

Graduate Earnings

Median earnings of students who received federal financial aid, measured after entering college.

$41k
6 Years After
Many still in school
$39k
8 Years After
Early career
$42k
10 Years After
Mid career
55.9% of students earn over $25,000 within 6 years of starting college

Cost Overview

Full Cost Details โ†’
$17,714
In-State Tuition
Per year
$17,714
Out-of-State Tuition
Per year
$16,383
Average Net Price
After aid โ€” what most pay
$22,626
Median Student Debt
At graduation

Most Popular Programs

Humanities19% of graduates
Business & Marketing17% of graduates
Psychology5% of graduates
Education3% of graduates
๐ŸŽ“ Academics
Graduation rate, retention, SAT/ACT
๐Ÿ’ฐ Cost & Aid
Tuition, net price, financial aid
๐Ÿ“‹ Admissions
Acceptance rate, test scores
๐Ÿ’ผ After College
Earnings, debt, loan repayment

INSTITUTIONAL RESOURCES

Endowment$794,992
Avg Faculty Salary$3,236/yr
Spend per Student$3,755/yr
๐Ÿ“Š Data sourced from U.S. College Scorecard (Dept. of Education). Figures represent recent academic year estimates.

Similar Universities in Oklahoma

University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus
Norman, OK
$63k earnings75% grad rate
University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center
Oklahoma City, OK
$63k earnings
University of Tulsa
Tulsa, OK
$61k earnings72% grad rate
Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Bartlesville, OK
$60k earnings35% grad rate
Oklahoma State University-Main Campus
Stillwater, OK
$57k earnings68% grad rate
Southern Nazarene University
Bethany, OK
$55k earnings51% grad rate

Randall University โ€” Overview

Randall University is a private_nonprofit located in Moore, Oklahoma. The university enrolls approximately 267 students. It has a graduation rate of 26.4%, reflecting its student outcomes.

Graduates of Randall University earn a median salary of $42,051 per year 10 years after starting college, compared to the US national average of $45,000. This puts Randall University graduates -7% below the national median.

Tuition at Randall University is $17,714 for in-state students and $17,714 for out-of-state students. The average net price after financial aid is $16,383 per year.

Randall University has an acceptance rate of 57.9%, making it moderately selective. The average SAT score for admitted students is 980.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Randall University worth it?+

Based on graduate outcomes data, Randall University graduates earn a median salary of $42,051 per year 10 years after starting college โ€” -7% below the national average of $45,000. With an average net price of $16,383/year, graduates typically recoup their investment relatively quickly.

What do Randall University graduates earn?+

Randall University graduates earn a median salary of $42,051 per year 10 years after starting college. Six years after starting, the median earnings are $41,012. Earnings vary significantly by major and career path.

How much does Randall University cost?+

Tuition at Randall University is $17,714 for in-state students and $17,714 for out-of-state students per year. After financial aid, the average net price is $16,383/year.

What is the graduation rate at Randall University?+

Randall University has a graduation rate of 26.4%. The first-year retention rate is 56.3%, indicating moderate student retention.

How hard is it to get into Randall University?+

Randall University has an acceptance rate of 57.9%, making it moderately selective. The average SAT score for admitted students is 980.

How much student debt do Randall University graduates have?+

The median student debt for Randall University graduates is $22,626. With median earnings of $42,051, graduates can typically pay off their loans in a reasonable timeframe.

Data is automatically aggregated from public government sources and may be inaccurate. For informational purposes only. Always verify from official sources before making any decision. Terms of Use